STAR ARMY

Sci-fi roleplaying and worldbuilding community

User Tools

Site Tools


stararmy:characters:by_rank

Star Army Characters By Rank

This article lists characters in the Star Army of Yamatai by rank. It's useful for looking at the spread of personnel over the various ranks (and identifying potential excess or shortages) and for looking at possibilities and needs for promotions.

Taisho

Chujo

Shosho

Taisa

Chusa

Shosa

Taii

Chui

See: Chui

#PageSAOY OccupationSAOY AssignmentSAOY Date of Rank
1Aayliah FurvenStar Army InfantryYSS ShinsugoYE 43
2Aisupetaru KurisutaruStar Army MedicalYSS ArtemisYE 40
3Asrid Naoto ThorssonStar Army Starship OperationsYSS HanaYE 43
4BennaStar Army Starship OperationsFort VictoryYE 43
5Blues Arnoul / Catharsis BlackStar Army Starship OperationsYSS MazuYE 42
6Dakura DakuraStar Army Intelligence OperativeBlack Sands Test RangeYE 40
7Eika KonpekiStar Army Intelligence OperativeYSS HeitanYE 43
8Hakumei HonokaStar Army Starship OperationsFourth Standard Fleet
9HaruhiStar Army Cargo and SupplyYSS IntegrityYE 43
10Ishikawa ChiasaStar Army Science OfficerYSS SoyokazeYE 43
11Kahen YaniStar Army Science OfficerYSS Aeon IIYE 43
12Kai NakamuraStar Army InfantryFifth Standard FleetYE 43
13Kara "Gravity" SifsdottirStar Army PilotYSS Kaiyō IIYE 43
14Keiko GiStar Army Starship OperationsYSS Aeon IIYE 43
15Kikoru FayeStar Army Intelligence OperativeYSS Kaiyō IIYE 43
16KoyamaStar Army First OfficerYSS ResurgenceYE 43
17Matsuo AmiStar Army Intelligence OperativeYSS KorifumiYE 43
18Mikael HarrisStar Army Giretsu InfantryGiretsu Century of the 75th LegionYE 42
19Nerai'tha Uithersh ThesilisStar Army Starship OperationsYSS Kaiyō II
20Okada SaayaStar Army Science OfficerYSS KorifumiYE 43
21Sagara, KaiStar Army NavigatorYSS KanagawaYE 43
22Sakura SunflowerStar Army MedicalYSS Aeon IIYE 43
23Saoirse AxilyaStar Army Science OfficerFort VictoryYE 42
24Senjo ShefuStar Army CookYSS ImperatorYE 43
25Takahashi YuriStar Army Information TechnologyYSS KorifumiYE 43
26Tetsuya EikoStar Army TechnicianYSS FirebirdYE 43
27Tom FreemanStar Army TechnicianYSS MiharuYE 43
28Tsubei KyokaStar Army Intelligence OperativeYSS KōkatsuYE 43
29Usaga HisaStar Army TechnicianYSS Aeon IIYE 34
30Valencia RamiroStar Army Starship OperationsFort MinoriYE 43
31Wakaba YukikoStar Army Starship OperationsYSS WakabaYE 43
32Wyatt FujiwaraStar Army Intelligence OperativeYSS Kaiyō II
33Yamamoto, TrowaStar Army First OfficerYSS Aeon IIYE 43

Shoi

See: Shoi

#PageSAOY OccupationSAOY AssignmentSAOY Date of Rank
1Aliset SorenStar Army PilotYSS TokyoYE 43
2Amara HazzelStar Army Starship OperationsGhost Star FortressYE 42
3Amethyst FirebirdStar Army Starship OperationsYSS FirebirdYE 43
4Brynja 'Siv' SigmundötyrStar Army TechnicianTask Force LanternYE 43
5Chlorate (Kaiyo II)Star Army CaretakerYSS Kaiyō IIYE 43
6Chūjitsu AnjinStar Army Starship OperationsYSS Ryūjō
7Deio AsukaStar Army Starship OperationsYSS Kaiyō II
8Dion RothartStar Army Mission OperatorYSS WyvernYE 43
9Ellie VixxStar Army Starship OperationsGemini Star FortressYE 43
10Flanna RoseStar Army Starship OperationsFirst Expeditionary FleetYE 42
11Gabriela LivelyStar Army NavigatorYSS ResurgenceYE 43
12GrendivaStar Army Intelligence OperativeYSS ShinsugoYE 43
13Higashi TakumiStar Army Science OfficerYSS Eucharis
14Hiragi NatsukoStar Army InfantryTask Force InquisitionYE 43
15Hoshitomo RinStar Army First OfficerYSS Sakishima PlotYE 38
16Illustrious OnyxStar Army Starship OperationsYSS IllustriousYE 31
17Irinth WethiranStar Army First OfficerYSS Shinsugo
18Jo MidoriStar Army InfantryYSS ShiroyamaYE 43
19Kalena MatsushitaStar Army Starship OperationsYSS ResurgenceYE 43
20Karasu KuuhakuStar Army Starship OperationsFort MinoriYE 43
21Kotoku KeiStar Army Starship OperationsAsagumo-Jo
22Kumiko EndohStar Army TechnicianYSS Ryūjō
23Meiko LeeStar Army MedicalYSS Ryūjō (Plot)YE 43
24Miyoshi NatsumiStar Army ClerkFort HajimeYE 43
25Motoyoshi TachikoStar Army Starship OperationsYSS MazuYE 43
26Nanjo AgehaStar Army Starship OperationsYSS Senbu
27Oshiro ArkaseStar Army InfantryYSS IntegrityYE 43
28Rascoe VoeStar Army Cargo and SupplyFort Minori
29Rohan SaphuraStar Army Emergency ServicesStar Army Rikugun
30Sacre Ven SanssiniaStar Army MedicalYSS ArtemisYE 43
31Saito MiyokoStar Army Science OfficerTask Force LanternYE 43
32Sapphire FirebirdStar Army Starship OperationsYSS FirebirdYE 43
33Savannah LandryStar Army Starship OperationsFort NozomiYE 43
34Shina KimStar Army Starship OperationsYSS Aeon II
35Shinon MaverickStar Army InfantryBlack Knights
36Tamahagane AkemiStar Army Pilot21st Squadron - Fighting DiamondsYE 43

Shoi Kohosei

Joto Heisho

Itto Heisho

Nito Heisho

Joto Hei

See: Jôtô Hei

#PageSAOY OccupationSAOY AssignmentSAOY Date of Rank
1Ahn Ha-neulStar Army Cargo and SupplyCentral Fleet DepotYE 43
2Amaterasu AkiStar Army Information TechnologyYSS Takamagahara
3AnneStar Army Medical21st Squadron - Fighting Diamonds
4Aradia SivinsStar Army Science OfficerYSS Kanagawa
5Arai SakiStar Army InfantryYSS Aeon
6Arashi YoshiStar Army Pilot21st Squadron - Fighting Diamonds
7Asakura YayoiStar Army RangerYSS ResurgenceYE 43
8Auda SakuraiStar Army CaretakerYSS WakabaYE 43
9Baek SeonJiStar Army InfantryYSS Heartbreaker
10Beryl LeytonStar Army Unit Supply SpecialistYSS ResurgenceYE 43
11Blesi IngridStar Army Science OfficerYSS Heartbreaker
12CassieStar Army SoldierYSS ResurgenceYE 43
13Daniela SummerStar Army ClerkFort TokyoYE 43
14Elenor HerrickStar Army RangerYSS ArtemisYE 40
15Filippa Kjell FreyasdottirStar Army Cargo and SupplyFort AsuraYE 43
16Freydis EiriksdottirStar Army SoldierYSS Artemis
17Hatsubutai AyanoStar Army TechnicianFirst Expeditionary Fleet
18Jennifer Rose CarlierStar Army InfantryYSS Aeon IIYE 43
19JulixStar Army CookYSS Komainu
20Kamiya MisakuraStar Army InfantryNSS Wrath of Nepleslia: Shadow of a Gilded AgeYE 43
21Kayoko ShiiStar Army PilotYSS Sakura II
22Leeta AoiStar Army InfantryYSS Kaiyō II
23Nami SachiStar Army CookYSS Aeon II
24NanaStar Army TechnicianYSS Senbu
25OrianaStar Army SoldierLegacy Bastion (Katsuko no Iori)YE 43
26Poppy PinkStar Army MedicalYSS ResurgenceYE 43
27Rika BolonoStar Army Cargo and SupplyJiyuu Fleet DepotYE 43
28Sperantia Inge EilertsStar Army ClerkFort MinoriYE 43
29Stella GlassStar Army ClerkUesureyan Fortress
30Takeya WilliamsStar Army CookUesureyan FieldsYE 43
31Veridia AquilaeStar Army TechnicianScorpio Star FortressYE 43
32Wambui Adaeze BabatundeStar Army SoldierSpirit CityYE 43
33Yi Hye-SeongStar Army Cargo and SupplyNataria Fleet DepotYE 43
34Yoshinaga NarumiStar Army ClerkStar Army Personnel CommandYE 43

Itto Hei

See: Ittô Hei

#PageSAOY OccupationSAOY AssignmentSAOY Date of Rank
1Aesa ArashiStar Army Information TechnologyBlack Sands Test RangeYE 43
2Agrippina RossaStar Army CookYSS ResurgenceYE 43
3Aoki OrieStar Army TechnicianPisces Station
4AyakaStar Army ClerkYSS Heitan
5Brax, ZanvenStar Army PilotYSS ResurgenceYE 43
6Brice KettleStar Army SoldierFort VictoryYE 43
7Citrine FirebirdStar Army MedicalYSS Aeon IIYE 40
8Cora AllenStar Army ClerkIrim's CityYE 42
9Eileifr O CuanaStar Army SoldierFort VictoryYE 43
10Enime SusuyuStar Army InfantryYSS Miharu II Personnel
11Erin RagdollFort ShizukaYE 43
12Hara YuriStar Army Science OfficerYSS WakabaYE 42
13Hedvig MuellerStar Army Intelligence AnalystVirgo Star FortressYE 43
14Helene Silje AlfredsdottirStar Army Communications SpecialistFort Ready
15Honora MuirinStar Army CaretakerKyotoYE 43
16Itatski KyokoStar Army Intelligence OperativeYSS ArtemisYE 43
17Joachim "Joey" DemaroStar Army TechnicianThird Expeditionary Fleet
18Kawa EuikoshiStar Army Science OfficerYSS ResurgenceYE 43
19Kikios LekaStar Army TechnicianYSS Kaiyō II
20Kyōi KisekiStar Army Intelligence OperativeYSS Sakura II
21Lauren StrongStar Army InfantryYSS Kaiyō II
22Mack BradyStar Army ClerkFort PhaetonYE 42
23Mizumitsu HiroshikoStar Army TechnicianYSS WakabaYE 43
24Morihiro OseStar Army JournalistYamatai (Planet)YE 41
25Narita AkMilitary PoliceHanako's WorldYE 41
26Odette ScarlettStar Army InfantryFort VictoryYE 43
27Ohka FumikoStar Army TechnicianFirst Expeditionary FleetYE 43
28Orshira IzokiaStar Army MedicalYSS EucharisYE 43
29Pearl FirebirdStar Army CookYSS Aeon II
30Roberta EspositoStar Army TechnicianPisces StationYE 42
31Ryu MasaharuStar Army Information TechnologyYSS ArtemisYE 41
32Sharon StarburstStar Army CaretakerYSS KanagawaYE 43
33Taharial ChasanStar Army MedicalYSS Sakura IIYE 43
34Tsuru SuzueStar Army TechnicianYSS Sakishima
35Yosano YoshiyoStar Army Cargo and SupplyJiyuu-jōYE 42
36Yoshihara MayaStar Army InfantryYSS Senbu
37Zedarius BrooksStar Army ClerkYSS WakabaYE 41

Nito Hei

See: Nitô Hei

#PageSAOY OccupationSAOY AssignmentSAOY Date of Rank
1Aikawa KiyoshiStar Army PilotTenth Fleet
2Anderson, TomasStar Army CookYSS Integrity
3Aoba AkasaStar Army InfantryYSS Battle Of YamataiYE 42
4Armundo SoichiroStar Army MedicalYSS Battle Of YamataiYE 43
5Bia GeromakhaiStar Army InfantryFifth Standard Fleet
6Bjarnison SigurdStar Army Science OfficerCentral Fleet DepotYE 43
7Bryanna AmanoStar Army CookYSS KanagawaYE 42
8Claire MorrisFort VictoryYE 43
9Clyde McBruntelStar Army InfantryYSS Aeon IIYE 43
10Dalida La RostislavovnaStar Army TechnicianYamatai (Planet)
11DarkSky JonathanStar Army InfantryFort Minori
12Delmira Brunhilde LulieStar Army SoldierYSS ResurgenceYE 43
13Giada NuñezStar Army SoldierPisces StationYE 43
14Hachirobei SakukoStar Army Unit Supply SpecialistYSS ResurgenceYE 43
15Jezzabel LaurenstStar Army ClerkKetsurui Star Fortress
16Jima RitsaStar Army InfantryYSS Battle Of YamataiYE 43
17Julia MeadowsStar Army CaretakerFort VictoryYE 43
18Juno “Arsenal” AurionStar Army TechnicianStar Army Combat Engineer
19Kage Kasumi "Mist"Star Army MedicalYSS Hana
20KayoStar Army Pilot21st Squadron - Fighting Diamonds
21Ken LevineStar Army Pilot21st Squadron - Fighting Diamonds
22Kikios Leka (YSS Artemis)Star Army TechnicianYSS ArtemisYE 43
23Kiko KiStar Army CookYSS HeartbreakerYE 38
24MaradiaStar Army InfantryYSS ArtemisYE 43
25Mehitabel CalidiusStar Army RangerYSS Artemis Plot
26Melanie SpurlingStar Army InfantryFort VictoryYE 43
27Mercedes Lana TrujilloStar Army TechnicianFort VictoryYE 43
28Mia BarberStar Army CaretakerYSS ResurgenceYE 43
29Mikaela MaryamuStar Army CaretakerAkarui Star FortressYE 42
30Miriam NoritaStar Army TechnicianFort VictoryYE 43
31Moe KoemiStar Army InfantryBlack Knights
32Nishino EmiStar Army TechnicianYSS Aeon IIYE 43
33Ofelia Rachel BradfordStar Army TechnicianYSS IllustriousYE 43
34Oihan MiekoStar Army CookFort VictoryYE 43
35Perry FossmanStar Army InfantryYSS Aeon IIYE 43
36Pidole HenitotStar Army TechnicianYSS ResurgenceYE 43
37Sakura SjetStar Army Information TechnologyYSS Kaiyō II
38Sanda HoshiStar Army RangerYSS ResurgenceYE 43
39Saori ToruStar Army PilotSeventh Fleet
40SebastianStar Army TechnicianYSS Ryūjō (Plot)
41Sibyl AlersStar Army InfantryYSS Aeon IIYE 43
42Sonoda TakashiStar Army Science OfficerYSS Aeon IIYE 43
43Sum'ishi TaikaiStar Army TechnicianYSS Integrity
44Taki JiraiStar Army InfantryYSS Aeon IIYE 43
45Thaddeaus MaximusStar Army InfantryYSS Resurgence
46Toranaga SiyunStar Army Science OfficerYSS Integrity
47Valen SasorixStar Army TechnicianYSS Eucharis
48Valentina FaraiStar Army InfantryFort VictoryYE 43
49Zuyev GorshkavStar Army MedicalYSS Sakishima

Santo Hei

See: Santô Hei

#PageSAOY OccupationSAOY AssignmentSAOY Date of Rank
1Adelphress SvenghouliStar Army Science OfficerYSS Imperator
2Aeon AllisonStar Army TechnicianYSS Aeon IIYE 41
3Aeon JessicaStar Army TechnicianYSS Aeon IIYE 41
4Aeon JodiStar Army TechnicianYSS Aeon IIYE 41
5Aeon MisaStar Army TechnicianYSS Aeon IIYE 41
6Aeon TashaStar Army TechnicianYSS Aeon IIYE 41
7Akane SiskoStar Army PilotYSS Artemis
8Akechi MinoruStar Army Medical22nd Squadron - Warrior Emeralds
9Akira SasakiStar Army InfantryYSS Yugumo
10Akitoku YuaStar Army InfantryYSS Hokorimasu
11Akuma KageStar Army InfantryYSS Komainu
12Alec WyrickStar Army Pilot21st Squadron - Fighting Diamonds
13Aleksandra VoloshynStar Army RangerYSS Shiroyama
14Alfred BuscemaStar Army TechnicianYSS Kanagawa
15Alfsigr UehashiStar Army Soldier21st Squadron - Fighting Diamonds
16Amatsukaze NoaStar Army Information TechnologyHanako Shall Resist
17Angela HitomoStar Army Intelligence OperativeYSS Genei
18Aoi SiskoStar Army PilotYSS Artemis
19Arete SurinusStar Army TechnicianYSS Aeon
20Arfelios ReolStar Army TechnicianFort Minori
21Astridr ShigefumiStar Army SoldierYSS Eucharis
22AtikaStar Army Information TechnologyYSS Shinsugo
23AurélieStar Army PilotYSS Ryūjō
24Avaldamon ThulesiusStar Army TechnicianPisces Station
25Brandon StarksStar Army MedicalSquad 13
26Cheilith UnkniftoStar Army InfantryYSS ResurgenceYE 43
27Claire AlbrightStar Army Cargo and SupplyYSS Kanagawa
28Colby WandoStar Army InfantryYSS Aeon II
29Eli DestinStar Army Information TechnologyElysian Naval Arsenal
30Fury PowersStar Army InfantryYSS Sakura II
31Halsie NighniStar Army InfantryYSS Kaiyō II
32Hamitsu KitsuStar Army Communications SpecialistYSS Integrity
33Hightower, ConradStar Army CookYSS Eucharis
34Himawari KentaStar Army TechnicianYSS MazuYE 43
35Hiroki ShibuyaStar Army InfantryGiretsu Century of the 75th LegionYE 39
36Indira VaikarStar Army Science OfficerYSS Kaiyō II
37Inoue HarukaStar Army InfantryYSS SenbuYE 26
38Inoue KikoStar Army InfantryYSS Vesper
39Inoue RinaStar Army InfantryYSS Vesper
40Issei TatsumiStar Army MedicalTask Force Inquisition
41Itatski SachikoStar Army Combat EngineerYSS Artemis
42Kakita ManabuStar Army Intelligence OperativeYSS Eucharis
43Kana ChikoStar Army InfantryYSS Kanagawa
44KanameStar Army Information TechnologyYSS Sakishima
45Kanashii KareiStar Army Intelligence AnalystFort Minori
46Korifumi RisaStar Army ClerkYSS Korifumi
47Kuni NayokoStar Army TechnicianYSS Kanagawa
48Kyle DeeStar Army TechnicianYSS Mazu
49Makoto MikratosStar Army RangerYSS Artemis
50Mazu MazumiStar Army CaretakerYSS Mazu
51Miura ShizukaStar Army Pilot
52MomosumiStar Army Intelligence OperativeYSS Wakaba
53Monomonoi KoStar Army Science OfficerYSS IntegrityYE 30
54Nakama OsakuraStar Army Infantry
55Nakano ChiyoStar Army InfantryYSS Aeon IIYE 41
56Nenna KoyamaStar Army InfantryIrim's City
57Okumura RinStar Army TechnicianYSS Integrity
58Oto NiStar Army SoldierYSS IntegrityYE 35
59Penelopa PanchamoorthyStar Army Unit Supply SpecialistPisces StationYE 42
60PeppermintStar Army CaretakerYSS Vesper
61Reid BarrickStar Army InfantryYSS Kanagawa
62Rinako TakamuraStar Army TechnicianYSS Integrity
63Runa SeoStar Army PilotYSS WakabaYE 43
64Russ TychoStar Army PilotKyoto
65Sakura CinnamonStar Army CaretakerYSS Vesper
66Samael DarkfireStar Army InfantryYSS Eucharis
67Sanada YuzuharaStar Army InfantryYSS Integrity
68Sato AkaneStar Army MedicalYSS Sakishima
69Shiomi AoiStar Army MedicalYSS Eucharis
70Tahariel ValoelStar Army TechnicianSquad 13
71Takeshi KentaStar Army SoldierYSS Integrity
72Tan Ann PanStar Army MedicalYSS Eucharis
73Valdia MasaoStar Army MedicalYSS WakabaYE 43
74Vergil DiPaoloStar Army InfantryYSS Aeon
75Vida SumbhajeeStar Army TechnicianYSS Shinsugo
76Vis'Thraugh, AraanStar Army InfantryYSS Integrity
77Werner WalstraStar Army InfantrySquad 13YE 39

Yonto Hei


Quality:
stararmy/characters/by_rank.txt · Last modified: 2021/09/19 17:31 by wes