hyralt
Inactive Member
Everyone loves Hanako, but newer characters don’t have the benefit of such long and storied histories. Who was the best or your favorite new character (PC or NPC) in 2022?
Here's the list of all approved characters in 2022 (except from deleted accounts), in chronological order:
Here's the list of all approved characters in 2022 (except from deleted accounts), in chronological order:
- Takeda Sayako, sentient androids
- NPC Setsunu Meiosei
- Yokota Tamafune (Ryu-Mizumitsu Clan)
- [YSS Amatsuotome] Iyaru, Rida
- [WIP] Lane Ruskin
- Richard Albury
- Orlan Snell
- Xu Yanfei
- Asami Sakurai
- Haruka Shiroyama
- Vedica Radcliff
- Aliset Soren
- Nagashun
- Dusali Tuat'La
- [50 shades of green] "Magnificent"
- Newbie Pilot Nasrin Naceri reporting as ordered!
- Scessaly Valakadeyan
- Gravity
- Vana Canterbury
- Nasrin Naceri Newbie Pilot with big dreams reporting as ordered
- NAM Corporate Liaison to the Golden Band
- Her name means invincible, lets see if she really is (Vaishnavi Pai)
- Mako the Merco for the Nep Merc plot
- Umipuma Annapuma
- Korula , for the RJFV Tuat'la Plot
- [YSS Kōun] Kanzaki Akahana
- Shimizu Miu
- Melody Llamnel for plot [Bastion of Winter]
- [Bastion of Winter] Yōsai Kozakura
- Vec "Malpractice" Wilson
- Aiura Caeyara
- Toyoda, Yujin plot YSS AZALEA II
- [YSS Resurgence] Ohara Chiasa
- Hawke
- Anthiathia "Thia" Keslie, Star Army Counselor (Newly approved, not really new)
- Allie Johansson
- Zeck D'rakol
- Deck Boss Matsumoto Fuyuko
- Nari Signe
- Kuroda no Ginji (黒田の吟二), Ume Scout
- An over achieving Kikyo scout (Takahashi Ai)
- Tacho
- Radcliff Yingzi
- Shimizu-Motoyoshi Ayano (清水本吉清水)
- Taiie Lisse
- For the Formality of it All - Airwin Caeyara
- Shimizu-Motoyoshi Akiko
- Arina Caeyara
- Enandra Lunari
- Uaeso Caeyara
- Just a quick new dish - Chef Oasae Ayomeri
- Caeyara Ysi
- Sakurai Mizuki
- Motoyoshi-Yamada Mizuki
- [YNNX] Yao imnotspellingherlastnamebymemory
- Ayenee Sayuri
- Ishikawa Matsusuke and Hasegawa Nobuhito - NPCS
- Kazunari Ishido
- Yjmir Skaen
- Ulrix Lagross
- Junko Hasegawa
- Bryndri Dricho
- Fukada Masaru
- [Battlefield Education] Yuu Sakaki
- Savannah Madsen
- Maestitia Ladrielle
- [YSS Komainu] Tabako, Jinako
- [YSS Kaiyo] Goramu Ise
- [YSS Kaiyo] Meissa Nashira
- Walker Redhawk (309th/Die Screaming)
- Michi Saito
- Ralor Zarzen
- [Fort Hjime] Nuriel
- Dominika Da'rya Anas'tasiya
- [Squad 13] James Alken
- [YSS Shiroyama] Lundgren, Knorr
- New character Application (Thomas Siegfried Franksstone)
- Nariaki Itami (YSS Koun)
- [Fort Hajime] Hotaru Sasaki
- Nanook Wotjek, Kodian applicant for Resurgence
- YSS Azalea II NPCs (Ingrid Wikkedson, Bjorn Wikkedson, Nishizaki Nozomi, Lilina Wintersinger, Kazetani Yurina)
- Rikugun Test and Eval Battalion officer (Pierre Ruike)
- Alina Shanui
- [YSS Ryujo] New captain Sibyl Gorganis
- Lynira Aucari
- [Hinomaru Sunrises] Motoyoshi Katsumi
Last edited: